Awarded contract

Award of Government Commercial Agency – G-Cloud 14 – Framework Ref: RM1557.14 – National Marine P...

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Custom software development services
Published
21 June 2026

Tender description

Marine Scotland require a hosting, maintenance and support for its National Marine Plan Interactive (NMPi)system.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published21 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72230000 · Custom software development services
  • 72250000 · System and support services
  • 72610000 · Computer support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Government Commercial Agency – G-Cloud 14 – Framework Ref: RM1557.14 – National Marine P....

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.