Awarded contract

715109450-A - DM00186: Maintenance and Repair of Guardian Fire Detection Equipment

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Fire-detection systems
Published
15 June 2026

Tender description

Defence Munitions (‘the Authority’) requires the Contractor to provide maintenance and repair services for the Guardian Fire Detection systems installed at Defence Munitions (DM) Gosport and DM Beith. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date7 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31625100 · Fire-detection systems
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

93 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 715109450-A - DM00186: Maintenance and Repair of Guardian Fire Detection Equipment.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 715109450-A - DM00186: Maintenance and Repair of Guardian Fire Detection Equipment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.