625581 - M42 J6 Bickenhill Structure Scheme - Ground Investigation Works
Details
- Supplier(s)
- TETRA TECH LIMITED (WYG ENGINEERING LIMITED)
- Value
- GBP 405,766.77
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Ground investigation work
- Published
- 16 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Ground Investigation works for the M42 Junction 6 Bickenhill Structure Scheme. The scope includes intrusive and non-intrusive site investigations, drilling, trial pits, laboratory testing, factual reporting and associated geotechnical services to inform the design and development of the scheme. The works are being delivered through the National Highways Ground Investigation Framework by Tetra Tech Ltd under NEC4 contract arrangements. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111250 · Ground investigation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@national-highways-limited.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 625581 - M42 J6 Bickenhill Structure Scheme - Ground Investigation Works.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
