Closed tender

249/25 Request for tender for maintenance and repair services for Fume Cupboards and associated equipment at Atlantic Technological University

Details

Topic
Fume cupboards
Published
17 June 2026
Submission
15 July 2026

Tender description

Atlantic Technological University wishes to appoint a supplier to carry out maintenance and repairs on Fume Cupboard and Biosafety cabinet assets across all sites. A Single Party Framework Agreement will be established with the successful tenderer. The services required are: • Planned preventative maintenance and servicing of Fume Cupboards/Biosafety cabinets and associated equipment • Reactive maintenance and repairs to Fume Cupboards • Emergency Callouts. Full details of requirements and specifications are in the published tender documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date15 July 2026

About the buyer

Atlantic Technological University is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39141500 · Fume cupboards
  • 42521000 · Smoke-extraction equipment
  • 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
  • 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
  • 71900000 · Laboratory services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

97 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 249/25 Request for tender for maintenance and repair services for Fume Cupboards and associated equipment at Atlantic Technological University.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 249/25 Request for tender for maintenance and repair services for Fume Cupboards and associated equipment at Atlantic Technological University, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.