Awarded contract

VCSE - Housing and Social Support Navigation Service - (Lot 2)

Details

Value
GBP 1,750,873
Duration
2 years
Topic
Provision of services to the community
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

This short-term service is designed to provide practical advice and support to help individuals currently known to SLaM services experiencing housing and other practical and social difficulties. This will include addressing the social determinants of mental ill health, providing advice and referral to local support services. ## Contract award Title: VCSE - Mental Health Crisis Prevention and Outreach Service ## Contract award Title: VCSE - Housing and Social Support Navigation Service - (LOT 2)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

South London and the Maudsley NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 75200000 · Provision of services to the community
  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

67 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to VCSE - Housing and Social Support Navigation Service - (Lot 2).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to VCSE - Housing and Social Support Navigation Service - (Lot 2), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.