The Supply of Navy base, Thermal, Outer Layer and Beanie Hat
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cooneen Defence Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (MoD) (the ‘Prime Contract’). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together ‘Team Leidos’). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action. Further to the contract notice issued on 13/03/25, reference LSL/DC/0192, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded the The Supply of Royal Navy Thermal, Base & Outer Layer (Lot 1) – Beanie Hat & Base Layers to Cooneen Defence Ltd on a Four Year Framework from the 17th of June. ## Contract award Title: The Supply of Navy base, Thermal, Outer Layer and Beanie Hats Lots: - Lot 1: Beanie Hat and Base Layers
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
- 18130000 · Special workwear
- 18200000 · Outerwear
- 18220000 · Weatherproof clothing
- 18221000 · Waterproof clothing
- 18230000 · Miscellaneous outerwear
- 18300000 · Garments
- 18310000 · Underwear
- 18330000 · T-shirts and shirts
- 18440000 · Hats and headgear
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leidos-supply-limited.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Navy base, Thermal, Outer Layer and Beanie Hat.
- Open tender
YPO - 001021 School Uniform
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Navy base, Thermal, Outer Layer and Beanie Hat, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
