TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Value
- GBP 260,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Derby City Council (the Council) is undertaking this procurement to establish a contract for the refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3) at the Council House, Derby, DE1 2FS. The procurement process adopted by the Council is based on the 'Open' tendering procedure as detailed in the Procurement Act 2023 (the "Act") and the Procurement Regulations 2024 (the "Regulations".) The contract period is 85 weeks; the contract is estimated to commence on 1st August 2026 and expire on 27th March 2028. ## Contract award Title: TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date27 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TD2357 - Council House Refurbishment of two existing passenger lifts (2 & 3).
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
