Closed tender
T.034.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of Managed Cloud Services for An Garda Síochána
Details
- Buyer
- An Garda Síochána
- Value
- EUR 2,800,000
- Topic
- Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Submission
- 9 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
In summary, the Services comprise; the provision of Managed Cloud Services for An Garda Síochána
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 July 2026
About the buyer
An Garda Síochána is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@an-garda-siochana.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T.034.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of Managed Cloud Services for An Garda Síochána.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to T.034.2026 Request for Tenders for the provision of Managed Cloud Services for An Garda Síochána, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,969£1.7tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
