Awarded contract

Support and Maintenance Services for Statutory Redress Scheme for Survivors of Abuse in Care Case Management System

Details

Supplier(s)
Deloitte LLP
Value
GBP 1,000,000
Topic
IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

Scottish Government of behalf of Scottish Ministers has a requirement for an external service provider to provide support, maintenance and adhoc development services for the Case Management System associated with Scotlands's Statutory Redress Scheme. Lot 1: Scotland's Redress Scheme delivers on a commitment to provide financial redress to survivors of historic abuse in care. A bespoke Case Management System (CMS) supports applications for the Redress Scheme. Scottish Government are seeking to award a services contract under the remit of a 2 years + 1 CCS call down contract to support all technical components required to operate CMS. This includes associated databases, interfaces and non-production environments, system support, maintenance and adhoc development services.. Call down from Crown Commercial Services Framework GCloud 14 ref RM1557.14

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

54 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Support and Maintenance Services for Statutory Redress Scheme for Survivors of Abuse in Care Case Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.