Awarded contract

Supply and Delivery of Uniforms for Beauty Department

Details

Value
GBP 79,200
Topic
Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

The college has been looking to appoint a supplier to provide uniforms for both students and staff within the beauty department. The contract length is 12 months and the college reserves the right to utilise 3 x 12 months extensions, subject to continuous requirement and satisfactory performance. Lot 1: The college has been looking to appoint a supplier to provide uniforms for both students and staff within the beauty department. The contract length is 12 months and the college reserves the right to utilise 3 x 12 months extensions, subject to continuous requirement and satisfactory performance.. Direct Award via MUS1001 AP

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

New College Lanarkshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Uniforms for Beauty Department.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply and Delivery of Uniforms for Beauty Department, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,525
    £45.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to New College Lanarkshire.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.