Star Academies - Water Management (Legionella) Services
Details
- Buyer
- Star Academies
- Supplier(s)
- Churchill Contract Services Ltd
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Star Academies are looking to run a Find a Tender Service (FTS - above threshold) compliant tender under PA2023 to appoint a single suitable supplier to manage the water systems (legionella) across its nationwide school estate. The supplier selected will be able to provide a complete water systems management (legionella) services package including maintenance (PPM), legionella risk assessment, technical advice and remedial works, all in accordance with industry best practice e.g. HSE ACOP L8 and the final ITT documents. ## Contract award Title: Star Academies Water Management (Legionella) Contract
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Star Academies is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90713100 · Consulting services for water-supply and waste-water other than for construction
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@star-academies.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@star-academies.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@star-academies.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@star-academies.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@star-academies.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@star-academies.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Star Academies - Water Management (Legionella) Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Star Academies - Water Management (Legionella) Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,691£140.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Star Academies.
- 42£1.6m
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
