Awarded contract

Skills Bootcamps in Digital - Digital Marketing for Business

Details

Value
GBP 204,750
Topic
Training services
Published
10 June 2026

Tender description

LCRCA wishes to appoint Training Provider(s) to deliver a Skills Bootcamp to support training in Digital Marketing, focussed on delivering industry relevant training aimed at upskilling employer supported trainees and/or self-employed trainees seeking to support their business development. Digital marketing skills are essential across all sectors, enabling organisations of every size to reach customers, enhance their online presence and stay competitive in an increasingly digital economy. This Skills Bootcamp will equip learners with practical, industry relevant capabilities that support business growth and innovation across a wide range of industries. Lot 1: This sourcing exercise was carried out under the existing Skills Bootcamps DPS (DN602074) in accordance with the Public Contract Regulations 2015 via the e-Tendering system, "The Chest".

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 May 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Liverpool City Region Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80500000 · Training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

76 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Skills Bootcamps in Digital - Digital Marketing for Business.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Skills Bootcamps in Digital - Digital Marketing for Business, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,040
    £145.9bn
  2. 5,030
    £73.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Liverpool City Region Combined Authority.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.