Closed tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Electricity Dynamic Market
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Electricity
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Submission
- 25 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invitation to tender for HH electricity supplies for Scholars' Education Trust
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 June 2026
About the buyer
Scholars' Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09310000 · Electricity
- 31682000 · Electricity supplies
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scholars-education-trust.gov |
25 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Scholars' Education Trust - Electricity Dynamic Market.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scholars' Education Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,698£1.7bn
- 1,716£205.5bn
- 1,538£58.4bn
- 1,090£989.2m
- 950£2.3bn
- 910£690.9m
- 906£19.4bn
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
