Awarded contract
R/WP – 25/26 – Somerset Cancer Registry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Somerset NHS Foundation Trust
- Value
- GBP 98,226
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Medical software package
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
3 Year contract renewal for the Somerset Cancer Registry. All NHS Trusts use this system as there are no alternatives available for us to use. ## Contract award Title: R/WP – 25/26 – Somerset Cancer Registry
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Liverpool Women's NHS Foundations Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48180000 · Medical software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-women-s-nhs-foundations-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-women-s-nhs-foundations-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-women-s-nhs-foundations-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-women-s-nhs-foundations-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-women-s-nhs-foundations-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-women-s-nhs-foundations-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to R/WP – 25/26 – Somerset Cancer Registry.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool Women's NHS Foundations Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
