Provision of Pest Control Service, Fly Control Units and Bird Control Service for Bournemouth University
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 5 STAR PEST CONTROL (IW) LTD
- Value
- GBP 38,082
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A comprehensive range of Pest Control Services that includes the effective prevention, control, and eradication of all specified pests using appropriate, approved methods. The services must cover both reactive treatments and proactive preventative measures in all internal and external areas of the premises. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Bournemouth University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bournemouth-university.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Pest Control Service, Fly Control Units and Bird Control Service for Bournemouth University.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Pest Control Service, Fly Control Units and Bird Control Service for Bournemouth University, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,630£65.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bournemouth University.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 125£173.6m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
