Provision of Care Services at Mill Point, St Helens
Details
- Buyer
- St Helens Council
- Supplier(s)
- Community Integrated Care (CIC)
- Value
- GBP 2,450,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The provider shall provide a comprehensive 24-hour, 7-days-a-week care service at the specified location. This service is intended to deliver specialist supported living for individuals with a learning disability and/or autism. ## Contract award Title: Provision of Care Services at Mill Point, St Helens
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date29 August 2031in 5 years
About the buyer
St Helens Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@st-helens-council.gov |
229 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Care Services at Mill Point, St Helens.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to St Helens Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
