Provision of Bromley Safeguarding Adults Board Independent Chair
Details
- Supplier(s)
- DW SAFEGUARDING CONSULTANTS LTD
- Value
- GBP 84,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Business and management consultancy and related services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of Bromley Safeguarding Adults Board Independent Chair to provide independent strategic leadership and robust governance so the BSAB fulfils its Care Act 2014 duties (including s.44 SARs) and aligns with the CQC Local Authority Single Assessment Framework (themes: Working with people; Providing support; Ensuring safety; Leadership). ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date28 April 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
London Borough of Bromley is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79400000 · Business and management consultancy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-bromley.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Bromley Safeguarding Adults Board Independent Chair.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
DYNAMIC PURCHASING SYSTEM
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Bromley.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
