Project M21061 (Phase.3) Various flat roof renewals over Block A, B & C plus gable end parapet repairs above A119
Details
- Buyer
- Somerset Council
- Supplier(s)
- Abacus Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 86,129
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof repair and maintenance work
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The purpose of this Low Value Minor Maintenance Works contract is to renew flat roofing to Block A, Block B and Block C, including pitched roof flashing / lead soaker replacement works abutting the gable end parapet wall above A119. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date2 September 2026in 4 days
About the buyer
Somerset Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@somerset-council.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Project M21061 (Phase.3) Various flat roof renewals over Block A, B & C plus gable end parapet repairs above A119.
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Construction work
- Open tender
Construction work
Related topics
Topics related to Project M21061 (Phase.3) Various flat roof renewals over Block A, B & C plus gable end parapet repairs above A119, ranked by notice volume.
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Somerset Council.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
