Procurement of Corporate Vehicle Tail Lift & Associated Equipment Maintenance Co
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KEGE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 86,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The City Council operates approximately 35 vehicles that are fitted with goods lifts, wheelchair lifts, or ramps. To ensure compliance with the Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations (LOLER) 1998, it is essential that all lifts undergo a statutory weight test annually, along with a thorough examination and inspection every six months by a competent person trained in tail lift maintenance. The current maintenance contract for tail lift maintenance is set to expire on 31/07/2026. In light of this, we need to begin the process of renewing the contract to ensure that our lifts are maintained according to statutory requirements and remain safe at all times ## Contract award Title: Procurement of Corporate Vehicle Tail Lift & Associated Equipment Maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 June 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50000000 · Repair and maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
87 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Procurement of Corporate Vehicle Tail Lift & Associated Equipment Maintenance Co.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
Continuous Water Quality Monitoring (CWQM)
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Procurement of Corporate Vehicle Tail Lift & Associated Equipment Maintenance Co, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
