Expired contract
PL0396 Greenhill Lodge Refurbishment Early Enabling Works - (Minor Works Contract)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Speller Metcalfe Malvern Limited
- Value
- GBP 76,370.8
- Topic
- Fire-alarm system installation work
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Redevelopment/refurbishment early enabling works, including but not limited to strip out/minor demolition/alterations and fire stopping works at Greenhill Lodge, Worcester £76,370.80 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date27 February 2026
- Completed: Award published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45312100 · Fire-alarm system installation work
- 45343000 · Fire-prevention installation works
- 45421131 · Installation of doors
- 45453100 · Refurbishment work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
29 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PL0396 Greenhill Lodge Refurbishment Early Enabling Works - (Minor Works Contract).
- Open tender
Fire Prevention Works
- Open tender
DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
