Awarded contract
PAN3107 - Design Consultancy Services for Southfield/Newry Site - RIBA Stages 5 - 7
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Perfect Circle (JV) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 492,580.16
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
PAN3107 - Design Consultancy Services for Southfield/Newry Site - RIBA Stages 5 - 7 was a direct award via Scape Consultancy Framework. Lot 1: Services in respect of a proposed housing development for Southfield/Newry site.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 July 2024
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Leicester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-city-council.gov |
35 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to PAN3107 - Design Consultancy Services for Southfield/Newry Site - RIBA Stages 5 - 7.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
