Awarded contract

Media Buying 2026 Design102 Lot 1

Details

Value
GBP 20,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

Media Buying services for Design102 to be awarded without competion under the single supplier Lot 1 of GCA RM6364 ## Contract award Title: Media Buying 2026 - Design102 Lot 1

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 January 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
  • 79342000 · Marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Media Buying 2026 Design102 Lot 1.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Media Buying 2026 Design102 Lot 1, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,786
    £118.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.