Awarded contract

MDDC202506-009 - Waste and Recycling Containers

Details

Value
GBP 787,500
Duration
3 years
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

Purchase of bins / containers for waste, recycling and trade waste.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date19 November 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to MDDC202506-009 - Waste and Recycling Containers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.