Awarded contract
MD26033 -PPE and clothing provision/supply
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PK Safety
- Value
- GBP 120,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Protective and safety clothing
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Supply of various PPE for the service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 June 2026
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Mid Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35113400 · Protective and safety clothing
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-devon-district-council.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to MD26033 -PPE and clothing provision/supply.
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
Related topics
Topics related to MD26033 -PPE and clothing provision/supply, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,211£71.3bn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
