Manned Guarding and Vacant Property Security Services for Enfield Council
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GUARDING PROFESSIONALS LTD
- Value
- GBP 7,600,000
- Topic
- Security services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Manned security services and vacant property security services provided at various sites throughout Enfield. Lot 1: **Please note: this is NOT an opportunity, it is the publication of an award notice inline with the Governments Transparency Agenda** Manned security services and vacant property security services to be provided at various sites throughout Enfield. This covers the monitoring of temporary and portable alarm systems, resident guarding and mobile security patrols with the provision to include any future requirements if required. Awarded as a direct award call-off under the EEM Vacant Property Services Framework (Ref. EEM0071). The contract duration is 12 months, with the option to extend for a period of up to a further 12 months at the discretion of the Council. The estimated stated value covers the entire contract period if the entire extension is taken up (i.e. 24 months) and excludes VAT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
London Borough of Enfield is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79710000 · Security services
- 79713000 · Guard services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-enfield.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Manned Guarding and Vacant Property Security Services for Enfield Council.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
23/049 - Cyber Security Services
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Manned Guarding and Vacant Property Security Services for Enfield Council, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,202£52.4bn
- 4,607£326.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Enfield.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
