Maintenance and Repair of Housing Passenger Lifts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Pickerings Lifts
- Value
- GBP 3,250,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Lifts
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has appointed Pickering’s Europe Limited ( Company Registration No 03217853. Cleveland House, Norton Road, Stockton-On-Tees, TS20 2AQ) to provide: maintenance and repairs of passenger lifts within Housing dwellings at Kingston upon hull. The Authority has estimated value of the contract budgeted to cost up to £650,000 per annum. The opportunity was advertised via an open tender of a one stage competitive process. The contract is anticipated to commence 1st July 2026 ending by 30th June 2029, with an option to extend for a period or periods of up to 2 years. ## Contract award Title: Service and Maintenance of Housing Passenger Lifts
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 June 2026
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42416100 · Lifts
- 42416120 · Goods lifts
- 42416130 · Mechanical lifts
- 45313100 · Lift installation work
- 50750000 · Lift-maintenance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of Housing Passenger Lifts.
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Installations
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
- Open tender
Lift Maintenance and Servicing
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of Housing Passenger Lifts, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
