Lot 2: Minibus - Individual routes (public and education transport)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- GREEN DESTINATIONS LTD, HATS Group Ltd
- Value
- GBP 23,330,869.5
- Topic
- Road transport services
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award Notice as a result of Further Competition using the DPS for passenger transport using Lot 2: Minibus - Individual routes (public and education transport) Lot 1: Contract Award Notice as a result of Further Competition using the DPS for passenger transport using Lot 2: Minibus - Individual routes (public and education transport)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 May 2026
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Swindon Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60100000 · Road transport services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@swindon-borough-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lot 2: Minibus - Individual routes (public and education transport).
Related topics
Topics related to Lot 2: Minibus - Individual routes (public and education transport), ranked by notice volume.
- 132£10.1bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Swindon Borough Council.
- 1,090£989.2m
- 910£690.9m
- 874£1.7bn
- 805£14.1bn
- 759£154.4m
- 735£1.1bn
- 670£1.4bn
- 578£22.6bn
- 549£2.9bn
- 539£267.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
