LCS005 - Printing and install of vinyl signage on waste and recycling vehicles
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sign Design (GB) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 33,333.33
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In July 2026 the Council is launching a new food waste collection service for all homes in Middlesbrough. It has recently purchased a number of vehicles that it would like to carry eye-catching and informative graphics to raise awareness and encourage participation in food waste recycling. Middlesbrough Council requires the provision of the printing and install of vinyl signage on its fleet of food waste vehicles. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Middlesbrough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@middlesbrough-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to LCS005 - Printing and install of vinyl signage on waste and recycling vehicles.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
KMCCW-018 Research Services DPS
Related topics
Topics related to LCS005 - Printing and install of vinyl signage on waste and recycling vehicles, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
- 4,499£122.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Middlesbrough Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
