Awarded contract

JAX: Imaging maintenance (C-arm CIOS CONNECT. Southlands S/N 006-XPC0068190)

Details

Buyer
Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust
Value
GBP 43,010.44
Duration
5 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
Published
10 June 2026

Tender description

5 year maintenance contract for C-arm CIOS CONNECT. Based in Southlands hospital S/N 006-XPC0068190. The contract will be awarded to Siemens PLC via the NHS Supply Chain Maintenance Framework Agreement, OJEU ref 2021/S000-021535 - Lot 12 - Tier 2 Imaging.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 March 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date22 March 2031in 5 years

About the buyer

Brighton and Sussex University Hospitals NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50420000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical and surgical equipment
  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to JAX: Imaging maintenance (C-arm CIOS CONNECT. Southlands S/N 006-XPC0068190).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to JAX: Imaging maintenance (C-arm CIOS CONNECT. Southlands S/N 006-XPC0068190), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.