Awarded contract
Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services (Framework Agreement) at Washwood Heath MAT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Westgrove Support Services Limited
- Value
- GBP 3,879,080
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- School cleaning services
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
To provide daily cleaning services to a Trust of schools including annual deep clean programme and lettings cleans across primary & secondary sites. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Washwood Heath Multi Academy Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90919300 · School cleaning services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washwood-heath-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washwood-heath-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washwood-heath-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washwood-heath-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washwood-heath-multi-academy-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@washwood-heath-multi-academy-trust.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Cleaning Services (Framework Agreement) at Washwood Heath MAT.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Washwood Heath Multi Academy Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
