Awarded contract

ID 6372508 - DFE - InterTradeIreland - Seedcorn Investor Readiness Competition - Business Plan Markers

Details

Value
GBP 579,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

InterTradeIreland requires a panel of external assessors to support Stages 1 and 2 of the All Island Seedcorn Investor Readiness Competition for the period 2026 to 2030. Assessors will review short?form pitch decks at Stage 1 and extended decks or full business plans at Stage 2, providing scoring and detailed written feedback via an online scoring portal. They must deliver clear, anonymous, investor style assessments within strict annual timelines and attend mandatory moderation / decision meetings (to determine which companies progress to the next stage of the competition). ## Contract award Title: ID 6372508 - DFE - InterTradeIreland - Seedcorn Investor Readiness Competition – Business Plan Markers

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 June 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 June 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Department of Finance is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
  • 79311400 · Economic research services
  • 79410000 · Business and management consultancy services
  • 79411100 · Business development consultancy services
  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

69 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to ID 6372508 - DFE - InterTradeIreland - Seedcorn Investor Readiness Competition - Business Plan Markers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to ID 6372508 - DFE - InterTradeIreland - Seedcorn Investor Readiness Competition - Business Plan Markers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.