Awarded contract

Homes England - Strategic Research, Evaluation and Economics Framework - CSS Interim Impact Evaluation

Details

Supplier(s)
GC Insight
Value
GBP 113,990
Duration
9 months
Topic
Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security
Published
12 June 2026

Tender description

Homes England - Interim Impact and VfM evaluation of the CSS \r \r https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/homes-england-contracts-and-tenders

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date13 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date29 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Homes England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79000000 · Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

37 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Homes England - Strategic Research, Evaluation and Economics Framework - CSS Interim Impact Evaluation.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Homes England - Strategic Research, Evaluation and Economics Framework - CSS Interim Impact Evaluation, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,282
    £11.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Homes England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.