Awarded contract
GB-London: Holland Park Under 5's Play Area Refurbishment
Details
- Buyer
- BiP SOlutions
- Supplier(s)
- HAGS
- Value
- GBP 101,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Purchase and installation of playground equipment at Holland Park Under 5's Play Area
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 July 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
BiP SOlutions is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bip-solutions.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-London: Holland Park Under 5's Play Area Refurbishment.
Related topics
Topics related to GB-London: Holland Park Under 5's Play Area Refurbishment, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,049£3.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BiP SOlutions.
BuyersCountValue
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
- 26£10.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
