Awarded contract

GB-Bristol: Office for Students - Provision of Water

Details

Supplier(s)
Water Plus
Value
GBP 16,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Water distribution and related services
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

Provision of Water and Sewerage services Additional information: Call off under GCA Framework RM6306 for the provision of water, wastewater and ancillary services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 February 2026
  2. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date8 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Office for Students is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 65100000 · Water distribution and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GB-Bristol: Office for Students - Provision of Water.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Office for Students.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.