Expired contract

G5-1_HCC_121 B3011 road junction to Bramshill Road, Heckfield

Details

Value
GBP 1,865.38
Topic
Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Published
9 June 2026

Tender description

A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). Supply of traffic management services to enable both the topographical survey and arboricultural survey works taking place on the same day.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 April 2026
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date24 April 2026
  3. Completed: Award published9 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to G5-1_HCC_121 B3011 road junction to Bramshill Road, Heckfield.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.