G5-1_HCC_081 Westborn Road SuDS
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 98,698.44
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). Westborn Road is the first of three Gen 5.1 schemes in Fareham to trial retrofitting SuDS in the carriageway. Works comprise construction of two SuDS build-outs and associated below-ground attenuation at the end of Westborn Road, Fareham.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 March 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 May 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_HCC_081 Westborn Road SuDS.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
