G5-1_HBC-HCC_114 Reading Road South - Zebra Crossings
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Rocon Contractors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 80,019.27
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
- Published
- 9 June 2026
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
A call-off from Lot 1 of the Generation 5 Civil Engineering, Highways & Transportation Collaborative Framework 2024 - 2028 (award notice published 01 February 2024). The construction of two number Zebra crossings on Reading Road South in Fleet. Two informal crossings on Velmead Road and Florence Road will be upgraded with tactile paving. The approaches to the zebra crossings will be resurfaced with Hot Rolled Asphalt with minimum PSV 65
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 April 2026
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 May 2026
- Completed: Award published9 June 2026Current notice
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233000 · Construction, foundation and surface works for highways, roads
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to G5-1_HBC-HCC_114 Reading Road South - Zebra Crossings.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
