CPU 8050 Children's 0-19 Public Health Service user engagement
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Define Research and Insight Ltd
- Value
- GBP 60,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Engagement and consultation process with service users, culminating in a comprehensive report and recommendations, to engage and consult effectively with service users to inform an independent report that provides the perceptions and experiences of parents, babies, children and young people of the Children's 0-19 Public Health service. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 April 2026
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
About the buyer
Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottingham-city-council.gov |
230 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 8050 Children's 0-19 Public Health Service user engagement.
- Open tender
Health, Wellbeing and Night Hub
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
