Construction Advisers to support an Outline Planning Application for Parks Farm in Crediton – Planning Consultant
Details
- Buyer
- Devon County Council
- Supplier(s)
- Planning Potential Ltd
- Value
- GBP 110,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 10 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Park’s Farm is situated to the South-West of Crediton. Devon County Council (DCC) and the Symes Family have been working together since 2020 to bring forward the development of Park’s Farm in a timely and cohesive manner. The area of the DCC Landholding is approximately 56.52 hectares and the Symes Family Landholding is 6.675 hectares. It is expected that the development will bring forward in excess of 750 residential units. ## Contract award Title: CP2807-26 : Construction Advisers to support an Outline Planning Application for Parks Farm in Crediton – Planning Consultant Lots: - Lot 1: undefined
Timeline
- Completed: Award published10 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Devon County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@devon-county-council.gov |
66 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Construction Advisers to support an Outline Planning Application for Parks Farm in Crediton – Planning Consultant.
- Open tender
Construction Related Consultancy Framework
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Devon County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
