ComReg T21673 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of a solutions architect and project manager to ComReg in relation to nuisance communications
Details
- Topic
- Postal and telecommunications services
- Published
- 11 June 2026
- Submission
- 14 July 2026
- Source
- ie:e_tenders
Tender description
ComReg T21673 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of a solutions architect and project manager to ComReg in relation to nuisance communications. (Please refer to all tender documentation attached to this competition notice, in order to complete tender application.)
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 July 2026
About the buyer
Commission for Communications Regulation is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 64000000 · Postal and telecommunications services
- 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@commission-for-communications-regulation.gov |
55 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ComReg T21673 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of a solutions architect and project manager to ComReg in relation to nuisance communications.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Precise Policing 2
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
IT and Cyber Security Services
Related topics
Topics related to ComReg T21673 Request for Tenders (RFT) for the provision of a solutions architect and project manager to ComReg in relation to nuisance communications, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,484£14.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
