Communications Data Investigations Single Point of Contact (CDI SPoC) training.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- The College of Policing Limited
- Value
- GBP 18,902.5
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Communications Data Investigations Single Point of Contact (CDI SPoC) training. The CDI SPoC is responsible for the lawful acquisition of communications data, in accordance with the Investigatory Powers Act 2016, and for providing specialist advice to Life at Risk, proactive and reactive investigations, crimes in action and intelligence operations. 2 week course. Processed by SSCL ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date8 November 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Communications Data Investigations Single Point of Contact (CDI SPoC) training..
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 750£1.3bn
- 692£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 458£8.1bn
- 326£1.3bn
- 280£1.1bn
- 263£902.6m
- 228£550.1m
- 184£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
