Children and Family Services Standing List for Training Providers (2026 Reopening)
Details
- Value
- GBP 90,000
- Topic
- Training services
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Submission
- 8 July 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
In 2025, the Council established a multi‑category standing list for the provision of training services across Leicestershire and the wider East Midlands region. As we enter the second year of the four‑year arrangement, existing providers will remain on the standing list. This reopening is intended solely to allow new providers to apply for inclusion. The standing list is divided into categories based on the type of training provided, providers can apply to cover Category 1 or Category 2. Please see tender documents for more information.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published12 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 July 2026
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80500000 · Training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
76 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Children and Family Services Standing List for Training Providers (2026 Reopening).
Related topics
Topics related to Children and Family Services Standing List for Training Providers (2026 Reopening), ranked by notice volume.
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
