Awarded contract

C452228 - SFG20 Annual Software Licence Renewal

Details

Value
GBP 23,421.75
Duration
10 months
Topic
Software support services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

Licence for access to SFG 20 service model web portal to print customise and create new maintenance schedules. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.