C450827 - Waiver for CAM+ Subscription Renewal
Details
- Value
- GBP 19,136.44
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
- Published
- 12 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (BTHFT) requires a temperature monitoring system to ensure regulatory requirements for pharmaceutical and high-cost storage areas at the trust. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date30 May 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bradford-teaching-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to C450827 - Waiver for CAM+ Subscription Renewal.
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
- Open tender
E-Rostering System
Related topics
Topics related to C450827 - Waiver for CAM+ Subscription Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,723£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bradford Teaching Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 382£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 249£141.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 180£46.9m
- 179£11.5bn
- 171£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
