Bradford City Village
Details
- Supplier(s)
- English Cities Fund, ECF (General Partner) Ltd
- Value
- 31,628,530
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Site-development work
- Published
- 8 June 2026
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
A development agreements with English City Funds (ECF) in association with the provision of residential, regeneration and development works of Bradford City Village, Bradford West Yorkshire under the auspices of schedule 5: 5(a)(b) intellectual property & exclusivity rights. ## Contract award Title: BCV development agreement
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 June 2026Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 June 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date1 March 2029in 3 years
About the buyer
Incommunities Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111291 · Site-development work
- 45211300 · Houses construction work
- 45211360 · Urban development construction work
- 45215210 · Construction work for subsidised residential accommodation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@incommunities-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@incommunities-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@incommunities-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@incommunities-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@incommunities-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@incommunities-limited.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Bradford City Village.
- Open tender
BuildDPS - Main Contractor Framework
- Open tender
MMC Category 2: Panelised Housing Solutions
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Incommunities Limited.
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
