Awarded contract

Award of Server Replacement for School of Science and Engineering

Details

Value
GBP 187,005
Topic
Servers
Published
10 June 2026

Tender description

Server Replacement for School of Science and Engineering Lot 1: The University identified a requirement for a Server Hardware Refresh for the School of Science and Engineering. The project involves the procurement of new server units to replace existing infrastructure.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published10 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow Caledonian University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48820000 · Servers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Server Replacement for School of Science and Engineering.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Server Replacement for School of Science and Engineering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,275
    £7.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow Caledonian University.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.