Awarded contract

Award of NAC/DA/5136 - Energy Efficiency Contractor Design Services

Details

Value
GBP 182,000
Topic
Energy-efficiency consultancy services
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

Services provided under the Scotland Excel framework Energy Efficiency Contractors Ref:1320, specifically Lot 1.1 Energy Efficiency Designer, to include the provision of architectural design, structural engineering, or Building Warrant services Lot 1: Services provided under the Scotland Excel framework Energy Efficiency Contractors Ref:1320, specifically Lot 1.1 Energy Efficiency Designer, to include the provision of architectural design, structural engineering, or Building Warrant services

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of NAC/DA/5136 - Energy Efficiency Contractor Design Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of NAC/DA/5136 - Energy Efficiency Contractor Design Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,806
    £336.1bn
  2. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.