Awarded contract

Award of Consultant Services for Fireproofing Works within Retirement and Temp Accommodation Via ...

Details

Value
GBP 380,000
Topic
Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
Published
8 June 2026

Tender description

North Lanarkshire Council (NLC) is seeking to appoint a suitably qualified Fire Engineer/Fire Safety Designer to undertake the production of full design documentation to assist NLC in procuring a Contractor to complete fireproofing works within retirement housing and temporary accommodation sites.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published8 June 2026
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Lanarkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71317100 · Fire and explosion protection and control consultancy services
  • 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
  • 79417000 · Safety consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

36 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Award of Consultant Services for Fireproofing Works within Retirement and Temp Accommodation Via ....

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Award of Consultant Services for Fireproofing Works within Retirement and Temp Accommodation Via ..., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Lanarkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.