Awarded contract

2026/27 Pension Fund - Investment Advice

Details

Value
GBP 1,627,000
Duration
10 months
Topic
Pension investment services
Published
11 June 2026

Tender description

The Trustee has appointed Aon as Investment Adviser to the Electricity Supply Pension Scheme (ESPS). The appointment is in line with legislative requirements which mandate that pension scheme trustees obtain advice from a suitably qualified and regulated investment adviser. In accordance with the ESPS Trust Deed and Rules, costs associated with investment advice are permitted to be charged directly to the pension fund. These costs are not paid directly by the employer but are instead recharged to the Scheme and met from Scheme assets, which are ultimately funded by employer contributions. ## Contract award Title: 2026/27 Pension Fund - Investment Advice ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 June 2026
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 June 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months

About the buyer

Nuclear Restoration Services Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66131100 · Pension investment services
  • 66520000 · Pension services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to 2026/27 Pension Fund - Investment Advice.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to 2026/27 Pension Fund - Investment Advice, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,014
    £31.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nuclear Restoration Services Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.