Awarded contract

Worcestershire County Council Building Advisor Service Plan 2026-2029 - WCC 2026 2552

Details

Value
GBP 48,907.89
Duration
3 years
Topic
Technical services
Published
1 June 2026

Tender description

For the provision of the support services of Schneider Electric to provide 16 service days per year for the resolution of complex BMS issues. Direct award due to Schneider being the manufacturer of the BMS equipment. If software / hardware problems arise that cannot be solved internally, there is the requirement of specialist intervention of a service day engineer.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2026
  2. Completed: Award published1 June 2026
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71356000 · Technical services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Worcestershire County Council Building Advisor Service Plan 2026-2029 - WCC 2026 2552.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Worcestershire County Council Building Advisor Service Plan 2026-2029 - WCC 2026 2552, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.